Skip to main content Skip to site footer

Who's Who


Full list of all staff at Gigg Lane

Updated: Mon 21 August 2017

  • EXECUTIVE

    Chairman:
    Stewart Day 
    Vice Chairman: Glenn Thomas 
    Chief Executive Officer: Karl Evans  
    Commercial Director: Matt Caren
    Director: Gisella Alberici 
    Club Secretary: Jill Neville
  • BEHIND THE SCENES

    Finance Controller:  James Benjamin
    Accountants: 
    Sean Edwards
    Supporter Services Manager & Supporters Liaison Officer: Ben Miles
    Commercial Office Manager: Lynne Kent
    Partnership Manager: Cherrelle Slater
    Commercial Sales: Victoria Whitehead
    Youth Team Admin: Kath Matthews
    Ticket Office: Sharon Unsworth, Pranav Arora, Sam Pearce
    Press Officer: Gordon Sorfleet
    Head of Design and Branding: Gemma Goodall
    Lottery Administrator: Joan Curtis
    Lottery: Paul Walmersley, Kevin Hitchen
    Grounds Manager: Gareth Lester
    Head Groundsman: Michael Curtis
    Assistant Groundsmen: Michael Warburton, Michael Steele, (Carrington)
    Head of Maintenance: Kevin Lowe, Sam Mole,
    Maintenance:  Mike Day (Carrington), Tony Wilson (Carrington)
    Laundry: Rose Hardman (Carrington), Carina Wright
    PA Announcer: Brian White

  • THE FOOTBALL COLLEGE

    Head Office & Media Manager: Lydia West
    Head of Education & Compliance: Mike Waterworth
    Head of Football & Recruitment: TBA
    Football Development Coach: Chris Hirst
    Female Football Development Coach: Matt Graham
    Assistant Curriculum Leader: Ian Caldwell
    Level 2 Lecturer: Chris Hirst
    Level 3 Lecturer: Matt Graham
    Level 3 Lecturer: Lance Jones
    English Support Lecturer: Rebecca Ward
    Maths Support Lecturer: Joanne Taylor
    Strength & Conditioning Coach: Paul Oldham

  • THE TRUST

    Community Manager: Sian Godwyn-Outten
    Special Projects Manager: Donna Godwyn
    Primary Stars Manager: Rick Lee
    Community Media Officer: Lydia West
    School Curriculum Officer: Lewis Marno
    School Curriculum Officer:Cieran Spencer
    Special Projects Officer: Paul Chandler
    Community Administrator: Nikita Heywood

  • GRASSROOTS EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

    Football Development Officer: George Duxbery
    Executive Chair: Trust Representative
    Boys Chair: Martin Rigby
    Girls Chair: Diana Golding
    Boys Secretary: Anne Murray
    Girls Secretary: Robert Gandy
    Boys Treasurer: Mark Slater
    Girls Treasurer: Lucy Golding