Skip to main content Skip to site footer

Who's Who


Full list of all staff at Bury Football Club - 
last edited Thu 2 Aug 2018

EXECUTIVE
Chairman: Stewart Day
Vice Chairman: Glenn Thomas 
Chief Executive Officer: Karl Evans  
Director: Gisella Alberici
Club Secretary: Jill Neville 

FOOTBALL MANAGEMENT
Manager: Ryan Lowe 
Sporting Director: Lee Dykes
Assistant Manager: Rob Kelly
First Team Coach: Steven Schumacher
Goalkeeper Coach: Brian Jensen
Head of Fitness and Conditioning: John Lucas
Sports Therapist: Tom Walsh  
Video Analysis: Jimmy Dickinson
Youth & Academy Manager: Mark Litherland
Youth Team Manager: Ryan Kidd
Kit Man: Craig Rowson   

BEHIND THE SCENES
Business Development Director: Matt Hanson
PA to the CEO: Lynne Kent
Accounts Manager: Amanda Gerrard
Finance Assistant: Tom Williams
Head of Press and Media: Gemma Goodall
Media Coordinator | Supporters Liaison Officer: Ben Miles
Events Manager: Natalie Whittaker
Bars Manager: Jason Smith
Safeguarding / Welfare Officer/ Youth Team Admin: Kath Matthews
Ticket Office Manager: Shaf Mohamed
Ticket Office: Sam Pearce
Programme Editor: Gordon Sorfleet
Lottery Administrator: Joan Curtis
Grounds Manager: Gareth Lester
Head Groundsman: Michael Curtis
Assistant Groundsmen: Michael Warburton, Michael Steele, (Carrington)
Head of Maintenance: Kevin Lowe
Maintenance:  Mike Day (Carrington), Tony Wilson (Carrington), Paul Murday (Gigg Lane)
Head of Education: Phil Arbelo - Dolan
Laundry: Rose Hardman (Carrington), Carina Wright
PA Announcer: Brian White 
Disability Liaison Officer: Jackie Melia

THE FOOTBALL COLLEGE
Head Office & Media Manager: Lydia West
Head of Education & Compliance: Mike Waterworth
Football Development Coach: Chris Hirst
Female Football Development Coach: Matt Graham
Assistant Curriculum Leader: Ian Caldwell
Level 2 Lecturer: Chris Hirst
Level 3 Lecturer: Matt Graham
Level 3 Lecturer: Lance Jones
English Support Lecturer: Rebecca Ward
Maths Support Lecturer: Joanne Taylor
Strength & Conditioning Coach: Paul Oldham 

THE TRUST
Community Manager: Sian Godwyn-Outten
Special Projects Manager: Donna Godwyn
Primary Stars Manager: Rick Lee
Community Media Officer: Lydia West
School Curriculum Officer: Lewis Marno
School Curriculum Officer:Cieran Spencer
Special Projects Officer: Paul Chandler
Community Administrator: Nikita Heywood 

GRASSROOTS EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Football Development Officer: Lewis Marno
Executive Chair: Trust Representative
Chair: Diana Golding
Boys Secretary: Anne Murray
Girls Secretary: Robert Gandy
Boys Treasurer: Mark Slater
Girls Treasurer: Lucy Golding