Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Club News

The FA Cup with Budweiser 1st Rd Draw

19 October 2012

First round draw of the FA Cup with Budweiser this Sunday

Earl Barrett and Sean Dyche will make the draw at Wembley Stadium on Sunday at 1:30pm (ITV1)

The Shakers have been handed ball number 10 with all first round games to be played over the weekend of 03 November

The draw numbers to look out for are listed below. You can follow the draw with us here, via Twitter @FA or watch live on ITV1 

1 Accrington Stanley 
2 AFC Bournemouth 
3 AFC Wimbledon 
4 Aldershot Town 
5 Barnet 
6 Bradford City 
7 Brentford 
8 Bristol Rovers 
9 Burton Albion 
10 Bury 
11 Carlisle United 
12 Cheltenham Town 
13 Chesterfield 
14 Colchester United 
15 Coventry City 
16 Crawley Town 
17 Crewe Alexandra 
18 Dagenham & Redbridge 
19 Doncaster Rovers 
20 Exeter City 
21 Fleetwood Town 
22 Gillingham 
23 Hartlepool United 
24 Leyton Orient 
25 Milton Keynes Dons 
26 Morecambe 
27 Northampton Town 
28 Notts County 
29 Oldham Athletic 
30 Oxford United 
31 Plymouth Argyle 
32 Port Vale 
33 Portsmouth 
34 Preston North End 
35 Rochdale 
36 Rotherham United 
37 Scunthorpe United 
38 Sheffield United 
39 Shrewsbury Town 
40 Southend United 
41 Stevenage 
42 Swindon Town 
43 Torquay United 
44 Tranmere Rovers 
45 Walsall 
46 Wycombe Wanderers 
47 Yeovil Town 
48 York City 
49 Alfreton Town Or Gateshead 
50 Hyde Or Harrogate Town 
51 FC United Of Manchester Or Hereford United 
52 Barrow Or Tamworth 
53 Guiseley Or Buxton 
54 Grimsby Town Or Kidderminster Harriers 
55 Bradford Park Avenue Or Ossett Albion 
56 Wrexham Or Southport 
57 AFC Fylde Or Ilkeston 
58 Boston United Or Altrincham 
59 Lincoln City Or FC Halifax Town 
60 Macclesfield Town Or Marine 
61 Workington Or Mansfield Town 
62 Stockport County Or Stalybridge Celtic 
63 AFC Telford United Or Nuneaton Town 
64 South Park Or Metropolitan Police 
65 Didcot Town Or Arlesey Town 
66 Forest Green Rovers Or Dartford 
67 Yate Town Or Newport County 
68 Slough Town Or Gosport Borough 
69 Hastings United Or Blackfield & Langley 
70 Bromley Or Worcester City 
71 Chelmsford City Or East Thurrock United 
72 Hayes & Yeading United Or Boreham Wood 
73 AFC Totton Or Cambridge City 
74 Welling United Or Bishop’s Stortford 
75 Braintree Town Or Lowestoft Town 
76 Dorchester Town Or Bury Town 
77 Cambridge United Or Luton Town 
78 Gloucester City Or Chippenham Town 
79 Corby Town Or Hendon 
80 Woking Or Ebbsfleet United

Advertisement block