Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Club News

FA Cup 1st Rd Draw

27 October 2014

Televised FA Cup 1st Round Draw this evening

The FA Cup returns to the BBC on Monday with the First Round Proper Draw live from St. George’s Park.

It all kicks-off on BBC Two at 7pm with three-time FA Cup winner Phil Neville and Derbyshire FA’s Coach of the Year Tammy Snape as draw guests alongside host Mark Chapman.

The FA Cup

First Round Proper Draw
7pm, Monday 27 October 2014
St. George's Park
Live on BBC2

England Women’s captain Steph Houghton will also feature on the live broadcast from the indoor training pitch at SGP, while 300 people from all levels of the game will make up the studio audience, an FA Cup draw record.

All eyes will be on the three smallest clubs left in the competition with Shildon, Willand Rovers and Greenwich Borough all hoping to progress this weekend and face Football League opposition in the First Round.

Witham Town are another non-League side in unchartered waters, with the Essex based side aiming to see off Weston-Super-Mare at their Spa Road ground and reach round one for the first time in their 138 year

1 - Accrington Stanley
2 - AFC Wimbledon
3 - Barnsley
4 - Bradford
5 - Bristol City
6 - Burton Albion
7 - Bury
8 - Cambridge
9 - Carlisle
10 - Cheltenham
11 - Chesterfield
12 - Colchester
13 - Coventry
14 - Crawley
15 - Crewe
16 - Dagenham & Redbridge
17 - Doncaster
18 - Exeter
19 - Fleetwood
20 - Gillingham
21 - Hartlepool
22 - Leyton Orient
23 - Luton
24 - Mansfield
25 - MK Dons
26 - Morecambe
27 - Newport
28 - Northampton
29 - Notts County
30 - Oldham
31 - Oxford
32 - Peterborough
33 - Plymouth
34 - Port Vale
35 - Portsmouth
36 - Preston
37 - Rochdale
38 - Scunthorpe
39 - Sheffield United
40 - Shrewsbury
41 - Southend
42 - Stevenage
43 - Swindon
44 - Tranmere
45 - Walsall
46 - Wycombe
47 - Yeovil
48 - York City
49 - Spennymoor Town or AFC Telford
50 - AFC Fylde
51 - Grimsby
52 - Norton or Shildon
53 - Warrington Town
54 - Alfreton or Lincoln
55 - Macclesfield or Wrexham
56 - Chorley or Halifax
57 - Altrincham
58 - Leek or Blyth Spartans
59 - Chester
60 - Gateshead
61 - Tamworth or Southport
62 - Bristol Rovers
63 - East Thurrock
64 - Forest Green Rovers
65 - Dartford
66 - Maidstone
67 - Gosport Borough
68 - Weston-Super-Mare
69 - Eastbourne Borough or Dover Athletic
70 - Weymouth or Braintree
71 - Worcester City
72 - Canvey Island or Havant & Waterlooville
73 - Concord Rangers
74 - Basingstoke or Harrow Borough
75 - Aldershot
76 - Eastleigh
77 - Bromley
78 - Chelmsford or Barnet
79 - Nuneaton or Hemel Hempstead
80 - Woking

Advertisement block