Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Club News

Emirates FA Cup 1st Round Draw

14 October 2016

Ball Number 8 for the Shakers on Monday evening

The ball numbers have been confirmed ahead of the draw for the first round proper of the 2016-17 Emirates FA Cup.

The fourth round qualifying takes place this weekend, with the 32 winners being joined by 48 teams from the lower two divisions of the EFL in the hat

The draw takes place on Monday 17 October at approximately 7.10pm, live on BT Sport and BBC 2

First round draw numbers:

1 Accrington Stanley 

2 AFC Wimbledon 

3 Barnet 

4 Blackpool 

5 Bolton Wanderers 

6 Bradford City 

7 Bristol Rovers 

8 Bury 

9 Cambridge United 

10 Carlisle United 

11 Charlton Athletic 

12 Cheltenham Town 

13 Chesterfield 

14 Colchester United 

15 Coventry City 

16 Crawley Town 

17 Crewe Alexandra 

18 Doncaster Rovers 

19 Exeter City 

20 Fleetwood Town 

21 Gillingham 

22 Grimsby Town 

23 Hartlepool United 

24 Leyton Orient 

25 Luton Town 

26 Mansfield Town 

27 Millwall 

28 Milton Keynes Dons 

29 Morecambe 

30 Newport County 

31 Northampton Town 

32 Notts County 

33 Oldham Athletic 

34 Oxford United 

35 Peterborough United 

36 Plymouth Argyle 

37 Port Vale 

38 Portsmouth 

39 Rochdale 

40 Scunthorpe United 

41 Sheffield United 

42 Shrewsbury Town 

43 Southend United 

44 Stevenage 

45 Swindon Town 

46 Walsall 

47 Wycombe Wanderers 

48 Yeovil Town 

49 Southport or Chester 

50 Alfreton Town or Gateshead 

51 North Ferriby United or Macclesfield Town 

52 Harrogate Town or FC Halifax Town 

53 Stockport County or Bishop Auckland 

54 Barrow or Tranmere Rovers 

55 Nantwich Town or Stourbridge 

56 Altrincham or Matlock Town 

57 Lincoln City or Guiseley 

58 Lincoln United or Spennymoor Town 

59 Stamford or Wrexham 

60 York City or Curzon Ashton 

61 Welling United or Whitehawk 

62 Westfields or Leiston 

63 Sutton United or Forest Green Rovers 

64 Chesham United or Potters Bar Town 

65 Dagenham & Redbridge or Wealdstone 

66 Torquay United or Woking 

67 Taunton Town or Hemel Hempstead Town 

68 Braintree Town or Bromley 

69 Beaconsfield SYCOB or Brackley Town 

70 Tonbridge Angels or Dartford 

71 Egham Town or St Albans City 

72 Boreham Wood or Hendon 

73 Aldershot Town or Eastbourne Borough 

74 Harrow Borough or Margate 

75 Maidstone United or Billericay Town 

76 Kidderminster Harriers or Weymouth 

77 Solihull Moors or Kettering Town 

78 Burgess Hill Town or Dover Athletic 

79 Merstham or Ebbsfleet United 

80 Eastleigh or North Leigh


Advertisement block